1025 W 4th St Lorain, OH 44052
Estimated Value: $141,303 - $219,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,462
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1025 W 4th St, Lorain, OH 44052 and is currently estimated at $179,076, approximately $72 per square foot. 1025 W 4th St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Admiral King Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1998
Sold by
Ashbolt Virginia
Bought by
Bonilla Nathaniel and Bonilla Tina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,400
Outstanding Balance
$17,588
Interest Rate
9.7%
Estimated Equity
$161,488
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonilla Nathaniel | $7,000 | Tower City Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bonilla Nathaniel | $69,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,620 | $39,295 | $4,214 | $35,081 |
| 2023 | $1,252 | $24,301 | $3,815 | $20,486 |
| 2022 | $1,241 | $24,301 | $3,815 | $20,486 |
| 2021 | $1,241 | $24,301 | $3,815 | $20,486 |
| 2020 | $1,263 | $21,480 | $3,370 | $18,110 |
| 2019 | $1,255 | $21,480 | $3,370 | $18,110 |
| 2018 | $1,293 | $21,480 | $3,370 | $18,110 |
| 2017 | $1,330 | $21,460 | $3,790 | $17,670 |
| 2016 | $1,319 | $21,460 | $3,790 | $17,670 |
| 2015 | $1,245 | $21,460 | $3,790 | $17,670 |
| 2014 | $1,150 | $19,870 | $3,510 | $16,360 |
| 2013 | $1,141 | $19,870 | $3,510 | $16,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map