NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10250 Blackwater Rd Baker, LA 70714

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
7 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 10250 Blackwater Rd, Baker, LA 70714. 10250 Blackwater Rd is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Bellingrath Hills Elementary School, Tanglewood Elementary School, and Central Intermediate School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $97 $8,008 $4,312 $3,696
2024 $97 $8,008 $4,312 $3,696
2023 $97 $7,150 $3,850 $3,300
2022 $989 $7,150 $3,850 $3,300
2021 $989 $7,150 $3,850 $3,300
2020 $972 $7,150 $3,850 $3,300
2019 $912 $6,500 $3,500 $3,000
2018 $903 $6,500 $3,500 $3,000
2017 $903 $6,500 $3,500 $3,000
2016 $32 $5,450 $3,500 $1,950
2015 $32 $5,700 $2,700 $3,000
2014 $32 $5,700 $2,700 $3,000
2013 -- $5,700 $2,700 $3,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.