10253 Heathcliff St Spring Hill, FL 34608
Estimated Value: $260,309 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10253 Heathcliff St, Spring Hill, FL 34608 and is currently estimated at $281,327, approximately $211 per square foot. 10253 Heathcliff St is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Suncoast Elementary School, Powell Middle School, and Frank W. Springstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Ross John K and Ross Carol I
Bought by
Ross John K and Ross Carol I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,500
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross John K | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ross John K | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |