10254 Challenge Blvd La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $1,016,000 - $1,139,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,778
Sq Ft
$613/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10254 Challenge Blvd, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $1,089,876, approximately $612 per square foot. 10254 Challenge Blvd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Casa De Oro Elementary School, Spring Valley Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
Sold by
Nasori Nabil G and Said Samiramis Y
Bought by
Nasori Nabil G and Said Samiramis Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,212
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$991,664
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Nasori Nabil G and Said Samiramis Y
Bought by
Nasori Nabil G and Said Samiramis Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,212
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$991,664
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2012
Sold by
Nasori Nabil G and Said Samiramis Y
Bought by
Nasori Nabil G and Said Samiramis Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2001
Sold by
Brown Karen S and Jesse Karen S
Bought by
Nasori Nabil G and Said Samiramis Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,200
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nasori Nabil G | -- | None Available | |
| Nasori Nabil G | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Nasori Nabil G | -- | None Available | |
| Nasori Nabil G | $299,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nasori Nabil G | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Nasori Nabil G | $239,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,616 | $441,685 | $183,284 | $258,401 |
| 2024 | $5,616 | $433,026 | $179,691 | $253,335 |
| 2023 | $5,439 | $424,536 | $176,168 | $248,368 |
| 2022 | $5,351 | $416,213 | $172,714 | $243,499 |
| 2021 | $5,296 | $408,053 | $169,328 | $238,725 |
| 2020 | $5,086 | $403,870 | $167,592 | $236,278 |
| 2019 | $5,010 | $395,952 | $164,306 | $231,646 |
| 2018 | $4,864 | $388,189 | $161,085 | $227,104 |
| 2017 | $4,754 | $380,578 | $157,927 | $222,651 |
| 2016 | $4,580 | $373,117 | $154,831 | $218,286 |
| 2015 | $4,543 | $367,514 | $152,506 | $215,008 |
| 2014 | $4,457 | $360,316 | $149,519 | $210,797 |
Source: Public Records
Map