10255 115th Ave Largo, FL 33773
Orange Lake Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,000 - $285,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,019
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10255 115th Ave, Largo, FL 33773 and is currently estimated at $255,037, approximately $250 per square foot. 10255 115th Ave is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Fuguitt Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Seminole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2019
Sold by
Tyson Travis W and Tyson Denita
Bought by
Tyson Travis W and Tyson Denita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,028
Outstanding Balance
$128,220
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$126,817
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2015
Sold by
Cavanaugh John Joseph and Cavanaugh Susan F
Bought by
Tyson Travis W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,315
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2008
Sold by
Gaccek Agnes and Gaccek Irene
Bought by
Cavanaugh John Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage