10256 Pine Crest Rd Red Bud, IL 62278
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $558,745
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10256 Pine Crest Rd, Red Bud, IL 62278 and is currently estimated at $398,582. 10256 Pine Crest Rd is a home with nearby schools including Red Bud Elementary School, Red Bud High School, and St. Johns Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2024
Sold by
Glasscock Kelli M
Bought by
Glasscock Ryan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2017
Sold by
Zanders Dennis L
Bought by
Glasscock Ryan M and Glasscock Kelli M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2014
Sold by
Zanders Cheryl L
Bought by
Zanders Dennis L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Fruth Alex and Fruth Lesley
Bought by
Zanders Dennis L and Zanders Cheryl L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glasscock Ryan M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Glasscock Ryan M | $415,000 | -- | |
| Zanders Dennis L | -- | None Available | |
| Zanders Dennis L | $305,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Glasscock Ryan M | $332,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,829 | $175,045 | $13,140 | $161,905 |
| 2022 | $7,508 | $152,625 | $11,470 | $141,155 |
| 2021 | $7,318 | $146,120 | $10,980 | $135,140 |
| 2020 | $7,468 | $149,680 | $11,245 | $138,435 |
| 2019 | $7,463 | $135,910 | $10,210 | $125,700 |
| 2018 | $7,381 | $149,841 | $11,257 | $138,584 |
| 2017 | $5,455 | $110,945 | $2,230 | $108,715 |
| 2016 | $5,067 | $107,705 | $2,280 | $105,425 |
| 2015 | $5,328 | $106,010 | $2,145 | $103,865 |
| 2014 | $5,328 | $108,295 | $2,115 | $106,180 |
| 2013 | $5,246 | $108,275 | $2,095 | $106,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map