4448 Black Jack Rd Red Bud, IL 62278
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $602,271
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.88
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4448 Black Jack Rd, Red Bud, IL 62278 and is currently estimated at $408,090. 4448 Black Jack Rd is a home with nearby schools including Red Bud Elementary School, Red Bud High School, and St. Johns Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2012
Sold by
Fleming Michael S
Bought by
Roscow Albert E and Roscow Tammy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,250
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roscow Albert E | $89,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roscow Albert E | $65,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,834 | $194,280 | $15,150 | $179,130 |
| 2023 | $9,188 | $181,910 | $14,185 | $167,725 |
| 2022 | $7,381 | $147,315 | $13,225 | $134,090 |
| 2021 | $7,053 | $141,035 | $12,660 | $128,375 |
| 2020 | $7,198 | $144,475 | $12,970 | $131,505 |
| 2019 | $6,549 | $131,180 | $11,775 | $119,405 |
| 2018 | $6,114 | $125,150 | $12,982 | $112,168 |
| 2017 | $5,602 | $125,555 | $11,270 | $114,285 |
| 2016 | $5,206 | $121,755 | $10,930 | $110,825 |
| 2015 | $4,916 | $109,670 | $10,770 | $98,900 |
| 2014 | $4,916 | $100,375 | $5,270 | $95,105 |
| 2013 | $2 | $30 | $30 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map