10256 S Wayne Rd Warren, IN 46792
Estimated Value: $236,139 - $244,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10256 S Wayne Rd, Warren, IN 46792 and is currently estimated at $240,070, approximately $172 per square foot. 10256 S Wayne Rd is a home located in Huntington County with nearby schools including Salamonie School and Huntington North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2008
Sold by
Mary C Jones Living Trust
Bought by
Witkamp Gregory D and Witkamp Eva P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,463
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$230,607
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Witkamp Gregory D | -- | None Available | |
| Witkamp Gregory D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Witkamp Gregory D | $60,000 | |
| Open | Witkamp Gregory D | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,227 | $199,500 | $18,800 | $180,700 |
| 2024 | $1,227 | $166,200 | $18,800 | $147,400 |
| 2023 | $1,064 | $145,400 | $18,700 | $126,700 |
| 2022 | $1,066 | $138,400 | $18,700 | $119,700 |
| 2021 | $905 | $116,100 | $18,700 | $97,400 |
| 2020 | $801 | $104,600 | $18,700 | $85,900 |
| 2019 | $720 | $102,800 | $18,700 | $84,100 |
| 2018 | $781 | $103,800 | $19,700 | $84,100 |
| 2017 | $690 | $102,900 | $19,900 | $83,000 |
| 2016 | $359 | $84,900 | $21,000 | $63,900 |
| 2014 | $339 | $81,700 | $21,000 | $60,700 |
| 2013 | $339 | $80,400 | $20,800 | $59,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map