10257 E Main St Mesa, AZ 85208
University Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $486,109
Studio
--
Bath
3,620
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10257 E Main St, Mesa, AZ 85208 and is currently estimated at $486,109, approximately $134 per square foot. 10257 E Main St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Patterson Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Vicek James L and Vicek April D
Bought by
Adventure Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,000
Outstanding Balance
$204,325
Interest Rate
2.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$281,784
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
Frederick Norbert J and Frederick Patricia A
Bought by
Vlcek James and Vlcek April
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adventure Investments Llc | $435,000 | Clear Title Agency Of Az | |
| Vlcek James | $662,500 | Guaranty Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History