10257 Hexton Ct Lone Tree, CO 80124
Estimated Value: $815,636 - $870,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,603
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10257 Hexton Ct, Lone Tree, CO 80124 and is currently estimated at $841,909, approximately $323 per square foot. 10257 Hexton Ct is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Acres Green Elementary School, Cresthill Middle School, and Highlands Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
Us Home Corp
Bought by
Visocky Michael J and Visocky Trina R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,700
Outstanding Balance
$54,008
Interest Rate
7.21%
Estimated Equity
$787,901
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Visocky Michael J | $226,025 | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Visocky Michael J | $214,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,496 | $53,530 | $11,650 | $41,880 |
| 2024 | $4,496 | $51,680 | $12,100 | $39,580 |
| 2023 | $4,541 | $51,680 | $12,100 | $39,580 |
| 2022 | $3,496 | $38,440 | $8,150 | $30,290 |
| 2021 | $3,635 | $38,440 | $8,150 | $30,290 |
| 2020 | $3,612 | $39,140 | $7,870 | $31,270 |
| 2019 | $3,624 | $39,140 | $7,870 | $31,270 |
| 2018 | $2,919 | $33,720 | $6,800 | $26,920 |
| 2017 | $3,300 | $33,720 | $6,800 | $26,920 |
| 2016 | $3,034 | $33,800 | $7,420 | $26,380 |
| 2015 | $3,101 | $33,800 | $7,420 | $26,380 |
| 2014 | $2,637 | $26,950 | $6,530 | $20,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map