10259 Saint John Rd Pilot Point, TX 76258
Estimated Value: $608,000 - $1,535,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,032
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10259 Saint John Rd, Pilot Point, TX 76258 and is currently estimated at $872,828, approximately $287 per square foot. 10259 Saint John Rd is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Pilot Point Early Childhood Center, Pilot Point Elementary School, and Pilot Point Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,614 | $404,795 | $35,030 | $485,492 |
| 2024 | $4,489 | $369,711 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,613 | $337,247 | $35,030 | $455,837 |
| 2022 | $4,427 | $309,767 | $37,872 | $311,323 |
| 2021 | $4,090 | $283,289 | $37,872 | $245,417 |
| 2020 | $4,349 | $291,155 | $37,872 | $253,283 |
| 2019 | $4,468 | $280,000 | $37,872 | $242,128 |
| 2018 | $4,373 | $272,000 | $37,872 | $234,128 |
| 2017 | $4,289 | $265,000 | $37,872 | $227,128 |
| 2016 | $4,127 | $255,000 | $37,872 | $217,128 |
| 2015 | -- | $250,000 | $37,872 | $212,128 |
| 2013 | -- | $248,000 | $37,872 | $210,128 |
Source: Public Records
Map