1026 2nd St SE Melrose, MN 56352
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1026 2nd St SE, Melrose, MN 56352 and is currently estimated at $233,094, approximately $189 per square foot. 1026 2nd St SE is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Melrose Elementary School, Melrose Middle School, and Melrose Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
Sold by
Areeneau Bernadette A
Bought by
Arceneau Dale
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1999
Sold by
Kraemer Michael
Bought by
Arceneau Valentine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arceneau Dale | $150,000 | Misc Company | |
| Arceneau Valentine | $105,000 | -- | |
| Arceneau Dale Dale | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Arceneau Dale Dale | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,618 | $237,600 | $23,800 | $213,800 |
| 2024 | $2,634 | $236,900 | $20,800 | $216,100 |
| 2023 | $2,542 | $230,000 | $21,900 | $208,100 |
| 2022 | $2,004 | $173,500 | $21,900 | $151,600 |
| 2021 | $1,976 | $173,500 | $21,900 | $151,600 |
| 2020 | $1,009 | $160,600 | $21,900 | $138,700 |
| 2019 | $1,882 | $160,200 | $21,900 | $138,300 |
| 2018 | $1,860 | $140,700 | $21,900 | $118,800 |
| 2017 | $1,792 | $134,700 | $21,900 | $112,800 |
| 2016 | $1,716 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,628 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map