Estimated Value: $580,000 - $704,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,640
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1026 4th St, Rodeo, CA 94572 and is currently estimated at $630,112, approximately $384 per square foot. 1026 4th St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Rodeo Hills Elementary School, Carquinez Middle School, and John Swett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2016
Sold by
Iglesias Brandy J and Sigler Brandy J
Bought by
Iglesias Brandy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,067
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$441,045
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2016
Sold by
Iglesias Infante Julio C
Bought by
Sigler Brandy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,067
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$441,045
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2011
Sold by
Hancock Robert J and Taylor Robyn L
Bought by
Sigler Brandy J and Infante Julio C Iglesia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,940
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
Waid Susan J
Bought by
Hancock Robert J and Taylor Robyn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2000
Sold by
Rodrigues Rose R Tre
Bought by
Waid Susan J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1997
Sold by
Rodrigues Rose R
Bought by
Rodrigues Rose R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iglesias Brandy J | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sigler Brandy J | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sigler Brandy J | $205,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Hancock Robert J | $410,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Waid Susan J | -- | -- | |
| Rodrigues Rose R | -- | -- | |
| Rodrigues Rose R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Iglesias Brandy J | $234,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sigler Brandy J | $195,940 | |
| Previous Owner | Hancock Robert J | $328,000 | |
| Closed | Hancock Robert J | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,882 | $262,627 | $140,922 | $121,705 |
| 2024 | $5,106 | $257,478 | $138,159 | $119,319 |
| 2023 | $5,106 | $252,430 | $135,450 | $116,980 |
| 2022 | $5,278 | $247,482 | $132,795 | $114,687 |
| 2021 | $4,779 | $242,631 | $130,192 | $112,439 |
| 2019 | $4,277 | $235,437 | $126,332 | $109,105 |
| 2018 | $4,171 | $230,821 | $123,855 | $106,966 |
| 2017 | $4,098 | $226,296 | $121,427 | $104,869 |
| 2016 | $3,764 | $221,860 | $119,047 | $102,813 |
| 2015 | $3,735 | $218,528 | $117,259 | $101,269 |
| 2014 | $3,393 | $189,000 | $101,415 | $87,585 |
Source: Public Records
Map