1026 Beards Hill Rd Aberdeen, MD 21001
Studio
--
Bath
2,624
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1026 Beards Hill Rd, Aberdeen, MD 21001. 1026 Beards Hill Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Bakerfield Elementary School, Aberdeen Middle School, and Aberdeen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2016
Sold by
Aberdeen Marketplace Incorporated
Bought by
Aberdeen Marketplace Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aberdeen Marketplace Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,939 | $1,410,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $12,434 | $1,357,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $12,434 | $1,304,300 | $525,000 | $779,300 |
| 2022 | $14,216 | $1,304,300 | $525,000 | $779,300 |
| 2020 | $13,159 | $1,308,400 | $525,000 | $783,400 |
| 2019 | $13,108 | $1,303,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $12,941 | $1,298,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $12,891 | $1,293,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,282,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $12,483 | $1,271,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $12,483 | $1,260,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map