1026 Bensen St Manteca, CA 95337
Estimated Value: $677,000 - $752,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,630
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1026 Bensen St, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $715,271, approximately $271 per square foot. 1026 Bensen St is a home with nearby schools including Park View Elementary School, Weston Elementary School, and Ripon Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2015
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Avila Jorge and Avila Sacha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$402,690
Outstanding Balance
$316,066
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$399,205
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avila Jorge | $403,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Avila Jorge | $402,690 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,217 | $476,696 | $166,842 | $309,854 |
| 2024 | $8,071 | $467,350 | $163,571 | $303,779 |
| 2023 | $7,949 | $458,187 | $160,364 | $297,823 |
| 2022 | $7,853 | $449,204 | $157,220 | $291,984 |
| 2021 | $7,767 | $440,397 | $154,138 | $286,259 |
| 2020 | $7,702 | $435,882 | $152,558 | $283,324 |
| 2019 | $7,570 | $427,336 | $149,567 | $277,769 |
| 2018 | $7,510 | $418,958 | $146,635 | $272,323 |
| 2017 | $7,413 | $410,744 | $143,760 | $266,984 |
| 2016 | $7,335 | $402,690 | $140,941 | $261,749 |
| 2015 | $2,297 | $73,198 | $73,198 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map