1026 Briarmore Dr Indian Trail, NC 28079
Estimated Value: $428,675 - $452,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,218
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1026 Briarmore Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079 and is currently estimated at $440,669, approximately $198 per square foot. 1026 Briarmore Dr is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Shiloh Valley Primary School, Shiloh Valley Elementary School, and Sun Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2017
Sold by
Tkachuk Bogdan and Tkachuk Anastasia
Bought by
Sarmanyuk Vitally and Sarmanyuk Albina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,650
Outstanding Balance
$194,422
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$246,247
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2014
Sold by
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Tkachuk Bogdan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,800
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2013
Sold by
Suits Richard M and Suits Esmeralda Arrances
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarmanyuk Vitally | $255,000 | American Home Title Llc | |
| Tkachuk Bogdan | $156,000 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | $127,357 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sarmanyuk Vitally | $234,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Tkachuk Bogdan | $124,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,695 | $406,500 | $79,000 | $327,500 |
| 2024 | $2,278 | $269,200 | $48,800 | $220,400 |
| 2023 | $2,263 | $269,200 | $48,800 | $220,400 |
| 2022 | $2,263 | $269,200 | $48,800 | $220,400 |
| 2021 | $2,261 | $269,200 | $48,800 | $220,400 |
| 2020 | $1,369 | $174,200 | $36,000 | $138,200 |
| 2019 | $1,736 | $174,200 | $36,000 | $138,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $174,200 | $36,000 | $138,200 |
| 2017 | $1,823 | $174,200 | $36,000 | $138,200 |
| 2016 | $1,788 | $174,200 | $36,000 | $138,200 |
| 2015 | $1,441 | $174,200 | $36,000 | $138,200 |
| 2014 | $1,352 | $191,010 | $32,000 | $159,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map