NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1026 Cheraw Dr Florence, SC 29501

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,724 Sq Ft
0.41 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 1026 Cheraw Dr, Florence, SC 29501. 1026 Cheraw Dr is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Royall Elementary School, John W. Moore Middle School, and Henry L. Sneed Middle School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $690 $7,386 $1,000 $6,386
2023 $574 $5,391 $1,000 $4,391
2022 $658 $5,391 $1,000 $4,391
2021 $705 $5,390 $0 $0
2020 $642 $5,390 $0 $0
2019 $599 $5,391 $1,000 $4,391
2018 $528 $5,040 $0 $0
2017 $501 $5,040 $0 $0
2016 $459 $5,040 $0 $0
2015 $480 $5,040 $0 $0
2014 $414 $5,043 $1,000 $4,043
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.