1026 Chole Perryville, MO 63775
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $132,531
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1026 Chole, Perryville, MO 63775 and is currently estimated at $124,133, approximately $159 per square foot. 1026 Chole is a home located in Perry County with nearby schools including Perryville Elementary School, Perry County Middle School, and Perryville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2017
Sold by
L & N & C Converters Llc
Bought by
C & C Ent Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,643
Outstanding Balance
$50,262
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$73,871
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2001
Bought by
L-N-C Converters Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| C & C Ent Llc | $75,803 | -- | |
| L-N-C Converters Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | C & C Ent Llc | $60,643 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $906 | $16,755 | $3,190 | $13,565 |
| 2024 | $862 | $15,467 | $2,798 | $12,669 |
| 2023 | $859 | $15,467 | $2,798 | $12,669 |
| 2022 | $840 | $15,087 | $2,418 | $12,669 |
| 2021 | $840 | $15,087 | $2,418 | $12,669 |
| 2020 | $762 | $13,583 | $2,188 | $11,395 |
| 2019 | $760 | $13,583 | $2,188 | $11,395 |
| 2018 | $509 | $11,107 | $1,869 | $9,238 |
| 2017 | $509 | $11,107 | $1,869 | $9,238 |
| 2016 | $509 | $10,037 | $1,869 | $8,168 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,037 | $1,869 | $8,168 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,005 | $1,869 | $8,136 |
Source: Public Records
Map