1045 Chloe St Perryville, MO 63775
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1045 Chloe St, Perryville, MO 63775 and is currently estimated at $254,002, approximately $131 per square foot. 1045 Chloe St is a home with nearby schools including Perryville Elementary School, Perry County Middle School, and Perryville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2013
Bought by
Tyree Donna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyree Donna L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,674 | $33,263 | $8,609 | $24,654 |
| 2024 | $1,576 | $30,346 | $7,107 | $23,239 |
| 2023 | $1,572 | $30,346 | $7,107 | $23,239 |
| 2022 | $1,512 | $29,161 | $5,922 | $23,239 |
| 2021 | $1,512 | $29,161 | $5,922 | $23,239 |
| 2020 | $1,398 | $26,726 | $5,358 | $21,368 |
| 2019 | $1,394 | $26,726 | $5,358 | $21,368 |
| 2018 | $1,282 | $26,036 | $5,358 | $20,678 |
| 2017 | $1,282 | $26,036 | $5,358 | $20,678 |
| 2016 | $1,282 | $25,280 | $5,358 | $19,922 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,280 | $5,358 | $19,922 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,795 | $4,728 | $20,067 |
Source: Public Records
Map