1026 Coutant St Flushing, MI 48433
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $246,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,597
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1026 Coutant St, Flushing, MI 48433 and is currently estimated at $224,709, approximately $140 per square foot. 1026 Coutant St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Springview Elementary School, Flushing Middle School, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2022
Sold by
Studaker Carol A
Bought by
Studaker Carol A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studaker Carol A | -- | -- | |
| Studaker Carol A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,924 | $108,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,377 | $102,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,288 | $91,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,522 | $87,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,522 | $82,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,012 | $76,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,982 | $65,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,341 | $66,300 | $0 | $0 |