1026 E Beaver Rd Kawkawlin, MI 48631
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $392,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,957
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1026 E Beaver Rd, Kawkawlin, MI 48631 and is currently estimated at $320,422, approximately $80 per square foot. 1026 E Beaver Rd is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including McAlear-Sawden Elementary School, Western Middle School, and Bay City Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Bought by
Dore Thomas F and Dore Brenda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dore Thomas F | $86,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,627 | $139,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,580 | $123,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,504 | $107,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,361 | $83,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,187 | $87,300 | $87,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,136 | $85,700 | $85,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,060 | $81,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,004 | $76,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,967 | $78,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,974 | $69,900 | $0 | $69,900 |