1152 E Beaver Rd Kawkawlin, MI 48631
Estimated Value: $221,179 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1152 E Beaver Rd, Kawkawlin, MI 48631 and is currently estimated at $248,295, approximately $155 per square foot. 1152 E Beaver Rd is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including McAlear-Sawden Elementary School, Western Middle School, and Bay City Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2003
Sold by
Wittbrodt Mark E and Wittbrodt Krista A
Bought by
Bickham Michael J and Nitschke Nancy E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,476
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$233,819
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bickham Michael J | $125,000 | Fatic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bickham Michael J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |