$549,000
PENDING

1026 E Concorda Dr Tempe, AZ 85282

Alameda Neighborhood

Estimated payment $3,063/month

Total Views 1,322
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,390 Sq Ft
$395 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Fully remodeled and ideally located near Arizona State University, this stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is the perfect opportunity for both investors and owner-occupants. Currently operating as a successful short-term rental, the property offers immediate income potential. Thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, it features modern finishes, an open and inviting layout, and a beautifully designed backyard complete with a private pool--perfect for entertaining or relaxing. With no HOA, this turnkey home is an excellent option for students, professionals, or anyone looking for a prime location and style

Listing Agent

Heather Taylor

ProSmart Realty License #SA643682000 Listed on: 04/06/2026

ProSmart Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,618

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 6,294 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Artificial Turf
  • Backyard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,390 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2025
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Gas Cooktop
  • Dishwasher
  • Kitchen Island
  • Quartz Countertops

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2025
  • Laminate Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom Updated in 2025
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 47
  • Assessor Parcel Number 133-42-047

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,618

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

6,294 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Broadway & Rural
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2025
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2025
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2025
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Subdivision Name: HUGHES ACRES
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 394.96
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Quartz Countertops
  • Living Area: 1390.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Gravel/Stone Front, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Programmable Thmstat, Heat Pump
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Joseph P. Spracale Elementary School
  • High School: McClintock High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tempe Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Connolly Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6294.0
  • Parcel #: 133-42-047

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1618.0
  • Tax Book Number: 133.0
  • Tax Lot: 47
  • Tax Map Number: 42.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,618 $15,521 -- --
2024 $1,485 $14,782 -- --
2023 $1,485 $34,220 $6,840 $27,380
2022 $1,418 $25,860 $5,170 $20,690
2021 $1,446 $24,820 $4,960 $19,860
2020 $1,398 $22,230 $4,440 $17,790
2019 $1,371 $20,410 $4,080 $16,330
2018 $1,334 $18,560 $3,710 $14,850
2017 $1,293 $17,630 $3,520 $14,110
2016 $1,286 $17,120 $3,420 $13,700
2015 $1,244 $15,480 $3,090 $12,390
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Pending -- -- --
04/06/2026 04/06/26 For Sale $549,000 -- $395 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $348,000 Capital Title
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $370,350 Construction
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7012371

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 133-42-047

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.