1026 Harmony Cir Nevada, TX 75173
Estimated Value: $432,049 - $466,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,018
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1026 Harmony Cir, Nevada, TX 75173 and is currently estimated at $451,512, approximately $223 per square foot. 1026 Harmony Cir is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Tatum Elementary School, Farmersville Intermediate School, and Farmersville J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2023
Sold by
Carroll Patricia Lee
Bought by
Garay Terry and Smith Renae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$451,668
Outstanding Balance
$437,648
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$13,864
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2017
Sold by
Baxter Philip A and Baxter Marion
Bought by
Carroll Leon Wells and Carroll Patricia Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$253,085
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2010
Sold by
Baxter Phillip A
Bought by
Baxter Marion
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2008
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Baxter Phillip A and Baxter Marion
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,294
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garay Terry | -- | -- | |
| Carroll Leon Wells | -- | None Available | |
| Baxter Marion | -- | None Available | |
| Baxter Phillip A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garay Terry | $451,668 | |
| Previous Owner | Carroll Leon Wells | $253,085 | |
| Previous Owner | Baxter Phillip A | $180,294 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,441 | $445,598 | $125,000 | $320,598 |
| 2024 | $6,118 | $416,195 | $120,000 | $296,195 |
| 2023 | $6,118 | $369,060 | $100,000 | $319,826 |
| 2022 | $5,108 | $335,509 | $100,000 | $274,004 |
| 2021 | $4,888 | $305,008 | $70,000 | $235,008 |
| 2020 | $4,155 | $283,470 | $70,000 | $213,470 |
| 2019 | $4,274 | $270,136 | $70,000 | $200,380 |
| 2018 | $3,910 | $245,578 | $70,000 | $175,578 |
| 2017 | $3,330 | $213,041 | $60,000 | $153,041 |
| 2016 | $3,193 | $199,821 | $55,000 | $144,821 |
| 2015 | $2,849 | $172,839 | $50,000 | $122,839 |
Source: Public Records
Map