1026 Main St Norwell, MA 02061
Estimated Value: $1,144,000 - $1,314,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,285
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1026 Main St, Norwell, MA 02061 and is currently estimated at $1,247,885, approximately $379 per square foot. 1026 Main St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including William Gould Vinal, Norwell Middle School, and Norwell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1992
Sold by
Donahue Douglas A and Donahue Susan H
Bought by
Manning Richard J and Jaeger Marie N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manning Richard J | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manning Richard J | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Manning Richard J | $168,050 | |
| Closed | Manning Richard J | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,530 | $1,035,200 | $473,700 | $561,500 |
| 2024 | $12,907 | $958,900 | $447,000 | $511,900 |
| 2023 | $10,533 | $688,900 | $229,200 | $459,700 |
| 2022 | $10,836 | $652,000 | $243,500 | $408,500 |
| 2021 | $10,654 | $628,900 | $256,400 | $372,500 |
| 2020 | $10,640 | $639,800 | $261,000 | $378,800 |
| 2019 | $10,799 | $658,500 | $279,700 | $378,800 |
| 2018 | $10,412 | $602,300 | $234,200 | $368,100 |
| 2017 | $9,396 | $571,200 | $234,200 | $337,000 |
| 2016 | $9,309 | $564,200 | $234,200 | $330,000 |
| 2015 | $8,598 | $521,100 | $223,800 | $297,300 |
| 2014 | $8,655 | $528,700 | $235,600 | $293,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map