1026 N Main St Eagleville, TN 37060
Estimated Value: $315,482 - $388,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,218
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1026 N Main St, Eagleville, TN 37060 and is currently estimated at $357,871, approximately $293 per square foot. 1026 N Main St is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Eagleville School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2020
Sold by
Don Hendrix Melvin
Bought by
Vaughn Pamela H and Hendrix Christopher Don
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaughn Pamela H | -- | Baker John H |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,612 | $70,675 | $13,750 | $56,925 |
| 2024 | $1,612 | $70,675 | $13,750 | $56,925 |
| 2023 | $1,612 | $70,675 | $13,750 | $56,925 |
| 2022 | $1,428 | $70,675 | $13,750 | $56,925 |
| 2021 | $1,206 | $43,450 | $5,625 | $37,825 |
| 2020 | $1,082 | $43,450 | $5,625 | $37,825 |
| 2019 | $1,082 | $43,450 | $5,625 | $37,825 |
| 2018 | $840 | $43,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8 | $31,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $840 | $31,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,068 | $31,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $780 | $31,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map