1026 Pipit St Lathrop, CA 95330
Estimated Value: $646,000 - $723,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1026 Pipit St, Lathrop, CA 95330 and is currently estimated at $693,771, approximately $299 per square foot. 1026 Pipit St is a home with nearby schools including Joseph Widmer, Jr. Elementary School, Lathrop High School, and River Island School of Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2023
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of California Llc
Bought by
Mandalapu Sahitya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Outstanding Balance
$355,240
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$338,531
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mandalapu Sahitya | $685,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mandalapu Sahitya | $365,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,901 | $691,605 | $213,282 | $478,323 |
| 2024 | $10,738 | $678,045 | $209,100 | $468,945 |
| 2023 | $4,827 | $166,464 | $166,464 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,475 | $163,200 | $163,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map