1026 S 3rd St Unit 7 Bismarck, ND 58504
Wachter NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $134,000 - $140,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1026 S 3rd St Unit 7, Bismarck, ND 58504 and is currently estimated at $137,333, approximately $120 per square foot. 1026 S 3rd St Unit 7 is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Dorothy Moses Elementary School, Wachter Middle School, and Bismarck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2023
Sold by
Jaszkowiak Susan
Bought by
Jaszkowiak Susan and Voeller Paula
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaszkowiak Susan | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $53,000 | $11,000 | $42,000 |
| 2024 | $864 | $48,600 | $11,000 | $37,600 |
| 2023 | $1,312 | $48,600 | $11,000 | $37,600 |
| 2022 | $1,343 | $53,450 | $11,000 | $42,450 |
| 2021 | $1,411 | $53,450 | $11,000 | $42,450 |
| 2020 | $1,374 | $53,450 | $11,000 | $42,450 |
| 2019 | $1,376 | $55,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,425 | $55,100 | $11,000 | $44,100 |
| 2017 | $1,043 | $55,100 | $11,000 | $44,100 |
| 2016 | $1,043 | $55,100 | $5,000 | $50,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map