1026 S 3rd St Unit 9 Bismarck, ND 58504
Wachter NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $140,000 - $143,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1026 S 3rd St Unit 9, Bismarck, ND 58504 and is currently estimated at $141,830, approximately $123 per square foot. 1026 S 3rd St Unit 9 is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Dorothy Moses Elementary School, Wachter Middle School, and Bismarck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Howard Brandon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,430
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2020
Sold by
Jensen Dana
Bought by
Citizens Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2019
Sold by
Citizens Bank Na
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2014
Sold by
Jensen Aimee B
Bought by
Jensen Dana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,800
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2012
Sold by
Wald Sheila S
Bought by
Jensen Dana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Brandon | $119,000 | The Title Co | |
| Citizens Bank Na | $61,400 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Jensen Dana | -- | None Available | |
| Jensen Dana | $115,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Howard Brandon | $115,430 | |
| Previous Owner | Jensen Dana | $109,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $54,850 | $11,000 | $43,850 |
| 2024 | $1,405 | $51,900 | $11,000 | $40,900 |
| 2023 | $1,389 | $51,900 | $11,000 | $40,900 |
| 2022 | $1,343 | $53,450 | $11,000 | $42,450 |
| 2021 | $1,411 | $53,450 | $11,000 | $42,450 |
| 2020 | $1,374 | $53,450 | $11,000 | $42,450 |
| 2019 | $1,376 | $55,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,425 | $55,100 | $11,000 | $44,100 |
| 2017 | $1,043 | $55,100 | $11,000 | $44,100 |
| 2016 | $1,043 | $55,100 | $5,000 | $50,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map