1026 Saint Raphael Dr Bay Point, CA 94565
Estimated Value: $672,000 - $746,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,106
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1026 Saint Raphael Dr, Bay Point, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $707,101, approximately $335 per square foot. 1026 Saint Raphael Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Rio Vista Elementary School, Riverview Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2019
Sold by
Barch Aurelia P and Barch Kenneth J
Bought by
Barch Kenneth Joseph and Barch Aurelia Panlilio
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barch Kenneth Joseph | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,176 | $369,937 | $108,214 | $261,723 |
| 2024 | $4,936 | $362,685 | $106,093 | $256,592 |
| 2023 | $4,936 | $355,574 | $104,013 | $251,561 |
| 2022 | $4,901 | $348,603 | $101,974 | $246,629 |
| 2021 | $4,793 | $341,769 | $99,975 | $241,794 |
| 2019 | $4,681 | $331,633 | $97,010 | $234,623 |
| 2018 | $4,531 | $325,131 | $95,108 | $230,023 |
| 2017 | $4,399 | $318,757 | $93,244 | $225,513 |
| 2016 | $4,286 | $312,508 | $91,416 | $221,092 |
| 2015 | $4,248 | $307,814 | $90,043 | $217,771 |
| 2014 | $4,187 | $301,786 | $88,280 | $213,506 |
Source: Public Records
Map