Estimated Value: $432,000 - $450,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1026 Spinnaker St, Elgin, IL 60123 and is currently estimated at $438,911, approximately $193 per square foot. 1026 Spinnaker St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Fox Meadow Elementary School, Kenyon Woods Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Teasck Darren J and Teasck Elizabeth
Bought by
Wilson Greg and Wilson Aileen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,600
Outstanding Balance
$136,358
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$302,553
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1999
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Teasck Darren J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,500
Interest Rate
7.62%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Greg | $317,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Teasck Darren J | $224,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Greg | $253,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Teasck Darren J | $156,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,069 | $133,822 | $28,317 | $105,505 |
| 2023 | $9,624 | $120,898 | $25,582 | $95,316 |
| 2022 | $9,039 | $110,238 | $23,326 | $86,912 |
| 2021 | $8,660 | $103,065 | $21,808 | $81,257 |
| 2020 | $8,426 | $98,391 | $20,819 | $77,572 |
| 2019 | $8,193 | $93,723 | $19,831 | $73,892 |
| 2018 | $8,136 | $88,293 | $18,682 | $69,611 |
| 2017 | $7,968 | $83,468 | $17,661 | $65,807 |
| 2016 | $7,619 | $77,436 | $16,385 | $61,051 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,977 | $15,018 | $55,959 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,079 | $14,833 | $49,246 |
| 2013 | -- | $65,769 | $15,224 | $50,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map