Estimated Value: $435,000 - $451,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1032 Spinnaker St, Elgin, IL 60123 and is currently estimated at $441,514, approximately $192 per square foot. 1032 Spinnaker St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Fox Meadow Elementary School, Kenyon Woods Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2000
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Larsen Daniel D and Larsen Michelle A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,153
Interest Rate
6.37%
Estimated Equity
$415,361
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larsen Daniel D | $240,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larsen Daniel D | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,433 | $138,369 | $28,317 | $110,052 |
| 2023 | $9,974 | $125,006 | $25,582 | $99,424 |
| 2022 | $9,363 | $113,983 | $23,326 | $90,657 |
| 2021 | $8,972 | $106,566 | $21,808 | $84,758 |
| 2020 | $8,731 | $101,734 | $20,819 | $80,915 |
| 2019 | $8,491 | $96,908 | $19,831 | $77,077 |
| 2018 | $8,433 | $91,293 | $18,682 | $72,611 |
| 2017 | $8,260 | $86,304 | $17,661 | $68,643 |
| 2016 | $7,899 | $80,067 | $16,385 | $63,682 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,388 | $15,018 | $58,370 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,163 | $14,833 | $51,330 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,908 | $15,224 | $52,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map