1026 Vance Ave Fort Wayne, IN 46805
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $130,349 - $194,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,018
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1026 Vance Ave, Fort Wayne, IN 46805 and is currently estimated at $151,337, approximately $74 per square foot. 1026 Vance Ave is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Forest Park Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2008
Sold by
Keckler Benjamin F
Bought by
Joy William A and Joy Karen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2008
Sold by
Keckler Benjamin F
Bought by
Joy William A and Joy Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joy William A | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Joy William A | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $86 | $92,700 | $14,600 | $78,100 |
| 2024 | $84 | $101,500 | $24,600 | $76,900 |
| 2022 | $82 | $86,700 | $20,200 | $66,500 |
| 2021 | $81 | $72,500 | $13,200 | $59,300 |
| 2020 | $79 | $68,000 | $13,200 | $54,800 |
| 2019 | $78 | $63,200 | $13,200 | $50,000 |
| 2018 | $76 | $57,700 | $13,200 | $44,500 |
| 2017 | $465 | $57,100 | $13,200 | $43,900 |
| 2016 | $446 | $54,500 | $13,200 | $41,300 |
| 2014 | $422 | $52,300 | $14,800 | $37,500 |
| 2013 | $444 | $56,200 | $14,800 | $41,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map