916 Vance Ave Fort Wayne, IN 46805
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $110,000 - $156,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,836
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 916 Vance Ave, Fort Wayne, IN 46805 and is currently estimated at $133,779, approximately $72 per square foot. 916 Vance Ave is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Forest Park Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2013
Sold by
Murphy Shannon K and Murphy Michael Seann
Bought by
Murphy Daniel P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Daniel P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $565 | $82,400 | $12,500 | $69,900 |
| 2024 | $474 | $84,600 | $21,800 | $62,800 |
| 2023 | $474 | $79,400 | $18,000 | $61,400 |
| 2022 | $491 | $72,400 | $18,000 | $54,400 |
| 2021 | $435 | $60,100 | $11,700 | $48,400 |
| 2020 | $399 | $53,900 | $11,700 | $42,200 |
| 2019 | $392 | $50,900 | $11,700 | $39,200 |
| 2018 | $365 | $46,600 | $11,700 | $34,900 |
| 2017 | $378 | $46,400 | $11,700 | $34,700 |
| 2016 | $350 | $42,800 | $11,700 | $31,100 |
| 2014 | $349 | $43,300 | $11,900 | $31,400 |
| 2013 | $368 | $46,600 | $11,900 | $34,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map