1026 W 5th Ave Oshkosh, WI 54902
Sacred Heart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,026 - $216,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,206
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1026 W 5th Ave, Oshkosh, WI 54902 and is currently estimated at $204,757, approximately $169 per square foot. 1026 W 5th Ave is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Tipler Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Veach Rebecca S
Bought by
Veach Douglas A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,100
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veach Douglas A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Veach Douglas A | $37,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,751 | $159,600 | $24,000 | $135,600 |
| 2023 | $2,215 | $86,200 | $17,200 | $69,000 |
| 2022 | $2,230 | $86,200 | $17,200 | $69,000 |
| 2021 | $2,075 | $86,200 | $17,200 | $69,000 |
| 2020 | $2,056 | $86,200 | $17,200 | $69,000 |
| 2019 | $2,016 | $86,200 | $17,200 | $69,000 |
| 2018 | $1,954 | $86,200 | $17,200 | $69,000 |
| 2017 | $2,017 | $86,200 | $17,200 | $69,000 |
| 2016 | $2,068 | $87,000 | $17,200 | $69,800 |
| 2015 | $2,069 | $87,000 | $17,200 | $69,800 |
| 2014 | $2,073 | $87,000 | $17,200 | $69,800 |
| 2013 | $2,084 | $87,000 | $17,200 | $69,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map