10261 Briarcliff Rd E Jacksonville, FL 32218
Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,000 - $168,283
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,277
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10261 Briarcliff Rd E, Jacksonville, FL 32218 and is currently estimated at $152,071, approximately $119 per square foot. 10261 Briarcliff Rd E is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, Highlands Middle School, and First Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2015
Sold by
Lily Homes Llc
Bought by
Fitzpatrick Evelynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,000
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2012
Sold by
Tipton John D
Bought by
Lily Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2011
Sold by
Cathey Linda Susan and Yarbrough Karen Lynn
Bought by
Tipton John D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2004
Sold by
Connell Doris G
Bought by
Cathey Linda Susan and Yarbrough Karen Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzpatrick Evelynn | $36,000 | First Coast Title Services I | |
| Lily Homes Llc | $40,000 | All Florida Title Svcs Inc | |
| Tipton John D | $31,000 | All Florida Title Services | |
| Cathey Linda Susan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fitzpatrick Evelynn | $26,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lily Homes Llc | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,084 | $96,259 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,735 | $87,509 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,635 | $95,694 | $30,000 | $65,694 |
| 2023 | $1,635 | $91,628 | $22,500 | $69,128 |
| 2022 | $1,371 | $72,936 | $15,000 | $57,936 |
| 2021 | $1,258 | $59,771 | $15,000 | $44,771 |
| 2020 | $1,203 | $56,302 | $13,000 | $43,302 |
| 2019 | $1,174 | $53,854 | $10,500 | $43,354 |
| 2018 | $1,167 | $52,981 | $10,500 | $42,481 |
| 2017 | $1,157 | $51,871 | $10,000 | $41,871 |
| 2016 | $1,093 | $47,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,065 | $46,711 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,061 | $47,639 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map