Estimated Value: $830,000 - $863,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,355
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10261 S 2505 E, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $847,111, approximately $252 per square foot. 10261 S 2505 E is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Park Lane Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2015
Sold by
Krause Sandra Spidell and Krause Sandra S
Bought by
Cardall Craig L and Cardall Heather H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,950
Outstanding Balance
$283,699
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$563,412
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2014
Sold by
Krause Richard Dean and Krause Richard D
Bought by
Krause Sandra Spidell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Connelly Frank C and Connelly Diane S
Bought by
Krause Richard D and Krause Sandra S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2003
Sold by
Connelly Frank C and Connelly Diane S
Bought by
Connelly Frank C and Connelly Diane S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,600
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Sold by
Connelly Frank C and Connelly Diane S
Bought by
Connelly Frank C and Connelly Diane S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1995
Sold by
Vanroosendall Lynn W and Van Roosendall Marcy A
Bought by
Connelly Frank C and Connelly Diane S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardall Craig L | -- | Backman Title Services | |
| Krause Sandra Spidell | -- | None Available | |
| Krause Richard D | -- | Monument Title Ins Co | |
| Connelly Frank C | -- | Founders Title | |
| Connelly Frank C | -- | Founders Title | |
| Connelly Frank C | -- | -- | |
| Connelly Frank C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cardall Craig L | $361,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Krause Richard D | $352,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Connelly Frank C | $225,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Connelly Frank C | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,214 | $793,500 | $300,000 | $493,500 |
| 2024 | $4,214 | $771,200 | $288,800 | $482,400 |
| 2023 | $3,994 | $728,100 | $277,700 | $450,400 |
| 2022 | $3,756 | $669,100 | $272,300 | $396,800 |
| 2021 | $3,364 | $509,500 | $217,800 | $291,700 |
| 2020 | $3,202 | $457,100 | $217,800 | $239,300 |
| 2019 | $3,145 | $437,400 | $208,200 | $229,200 |
| 2018 | $2,789 | $403,400 | $208,200 | $195,200 |
| 2017 | $2,657 | $366,900 | $208,200 | $158,700 |
| 2016 | $2,611 | $348,200 | $187,600 | $160,600 |
| 2015 | $2,304 | $284,500 | $198,900 | $85,600 |
| 2014 | $2,228 | $269,600 | $193,200 | $76,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map