10262 Delano Dr Cypress, CA 90630
Estimated Value: $993,000 - $1,362,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,659
Sq Ft
$703/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10262 Delano Dr, Cypress, CA 90630 and is currently estimated at $1,166,028, approximately $702 per square foot. 10262 Delano Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Los Alamitos Elementary School, Jack L. Weaver Elementary School, and Sharon Christa Mcauliffe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2025
Sold by
Kim Hyun Woong and Oh Eun Hee
Bought by
Hyun Woong Kim And Eun Hee Oh Living Trust and Kim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2010
Sold by
Parsons Richard D
Bought by
Kim Hyun Woung
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,500
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2010
Sold by
Oh Eun Hee
Bought by
Kim Hyun Woung
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$382,500
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1998
Sold by
Parsons Richard D and Parsons Sarah C
Bought by
Parsons Richard D and Parsons Sarah C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyun Woong Kim And Eun Hee Oh Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kim Hyun Woong | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kim Hyun Woung | $510,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Kim Hyun Woung | -- | None Available | |
| Parsons Richard D | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kim Hyun Woung | $382,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Parsons Richard D | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,271 | $653,393 | $561,159 | $92,234 |
| 2024 | $7,271 | $640,582 | $550,156 | $90,426 |
| 2023 | $7,105 | $628,022 | $539,369 | $88,653 |
| 2022 | $7,023 | $615,708 | $528,793 | $86,915 |
| 2021 | $6,930 | $603,636 | $518,425 | $85,211 |
| 2020 | $6,903 | $597,447 | $513,109 | $84,338 |
| 2019 | $6,706 | $585,733 | $503,048 | $82,685 |
| 2018 | $6,615 | $574,249 | $493,185 | $81,064 |
| 2017 | $6,386 | $562,990 | $483,515 | $79,475 |
| 2016 | $6,332 | $551,951 | $474,034 | $77,917 |
| 2015 | $6,286 | $543,661 | $466,914 | $76,747 |
| 2014 | $5,949 | $533,012 | $457,768 | $75,244 |
Source: Public Records
Map