10267 Tybow Trail Roscoe, IL 61073
Estimated Value: $353,079 - $442,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,171
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10267 Tybow Trail, Roscoe, IL 61073 and is currently estimated at $395,770, approximately $182 per square foot. 10267 Tybow Trail is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Ledgewood Elementary School, Stone Creek School, and Kinnikinnick School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,285 | $106,593 | $21,412 | $85,181 |
| 2022 | $7,214 | $86,342 | $17,344 | $68,998 |
| 2021 | $6,810 | $80,303 | $16,131 | $64,172 |
| 2020 | $6,599 | $76,494 | $15,366 | $61,128 |
| 2019 | $6,437 | $73,270 | $14,718 | $58,552 |
| 2018 | $6,161 | $70,867 | $14,235 | $56,632 |
| 2017 | $6,346 | $68,924 | $13,845 | $55,079 |
| 2016 | $6,060 | $67,553 | $13,570 | $53,983 |
| 2015 | $5,875 | $66,372 | $13,333 | $53,039 |
| 2014 | $6,506 | $75,558 | $9,561 | $65,997 |
Source: Public Records
Map