10269 Willowemac Ct Orlando, FL 32817
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $441,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,945
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10269 Willowemac Ct, Orlando, FL 32817 and is currently estimated at $414,501, approximately $213 per square foot. 10269 Willowemac Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Union Park Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1998
Sold by
Bias Robert M and Bias Julia F
Bought by
Winberger John W and Wimberger Keri L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,908
Outstanding Balance
$18,820
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$395,681
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winberger John W | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winberger John W | $104,908 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,303 | $153,927 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,303 | $153,927 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,991 | $149,880 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,991 | $141,414 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,895 | $137,295 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,855 | $133,296 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,766 | $131,456 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,800 | $128,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,781 | $126,104 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,740 | $180,458 | $34,900 | $145,558 |
| 2016 | $1,695 | $165,320 | $25,000 | $140,320 |
| 2015 | $1,719 | $155,299 | $25,000 | $130,299 |
| 2014 | $1,757 | $144,498 | $33,000 | $111,498 |
Source: Public Records
Map