Estimated Value: $272,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,868
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1027 2061 Ln, Sedan, KS 67361 and is currently estimated at $300,892, approximately $104 per square foot. 1027 2061 Ln is a home with nearby schools including Sedan Elementary School and Sedan High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Bradley R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,545 | $20,641 | $506 | $20,135 |
| 2024 | $2,465 | $18,921 | $506 | $18,415 |
| 2023 | -- | $17,201 | $506 | $16,695 |
| 2022 | -- | $16,779 | $501 | $16,278 |
| 2020 | $90 | $16,048 | $485 | $15,563 |
Source: Public Records
Map