V
Seller's Agent in 2013
Victor Gonzalez
VILLA ASSOCIATES
Estimated Value: $861,000 - $1,012,000
Investor Special! Nice house with a private backyard. Great Location!! Located minutes to Downtown San Diego Ballpark and Balboa Park. Cash Offers Only. Neighborhoods: SOUTH PARK Other Fees: 0
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Victor Gonzalez
VILLA ASSOCIATES License #01753729 Listed on: 08/01/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Victor Gonzalez
VILLA ASSOCIATES License #01753729 Listed on: 08/01/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickan Audrey | $550,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Sd Realty Group Llc | $257,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Alfaro Alberto | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Alfaro Alberto | -- | -- | |
| -- | $60,000 | -- | |
| -- | $70,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dickan Audrey | $510,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Alfaro Alberto | $45,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/13/2013 12/13/13 | Sold | $257,000 | 0.0% | $411 / Sq Ft |
| 12/03/2013 12/03/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/01/2013 08/01/13 | For Sale | $257,000 | -- | $411 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,037 | $661,610 | $396,606 | $265,004 |
| 2024 | $8,037 | $648,638 | $388,830 | $259,808 |
| 2023 | $7,856 | $635,920 | $381,206 | $254,714 |
| 2022 | $7,648 | $623,452 | $373,732 | $249,720 |
| 2021 | $7,594 | $611,228 | $366,404 | $244,824 |
| 2020 | $7,502 | $604,961 | $362,647 | $242,314 |
| 2019 | $7,369 | $593,100 | $355,537 | $237,563 |
| 2018 | $6,890 | $581,471 | $348,566 | $232,905 |
| 2017 | $6,727 | $570,071 | $341,732 | $228,339 |
| 2016 | $6,619 | $558,894 | $335,032 | $223,862 |
| 2015 | $4,015 | $337,134 | $131,067 | $206,067 |
| 2014 | -- | $257,000 | $128,500 | $128,500 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2013
Victor Gonzalez
VILLA ASSOCIATES
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: 130041051
APN: 534-312-12
Ask me questions while you tour the home.