1027 Ashe St Davidsonville, MD 21035
Davidsonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $661,000 - $883,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,001
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1027 Ashe St, Davidsonville, MD 21035 and is currently estimated at $739,786, approximately $369 per square foot. 1027 Ashe St is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Davidsonville Elementary School, Central Middle School, and South River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2024
Sold by
Smith Carl C and Smith Carol K
Bought by
Smith Carl C and Smith Carol K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1981
Bought by
Smith Carl C and Smith Carol K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Carl C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Carl C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Carl C | $32,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,082 | $623,133 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,082 | $588,567 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map