NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $860,000 - $977,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,153 Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 27, 2022

Last sale price $890,000 $413 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,607 / mo

309 Days on Market

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Traditional Floor Plan
  • Davidsonville Elementary School Rated A-
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Marble Flooring

About This Home

As of April 2022

Beautiful, Well Maintained Home on 1.20 acres private setting surrounded by trees. Home sits back off the road. Custom Stone work inside and out. 6" studded exterior walls. 3 Beds, 3 Full Baths. Bathroom have marble tile floors. Kitchen is very large with plenty of storage and granite countertops. Roof and skylights are approx. 2.5 years old 4 new skylights. Freshly painted through out including the closets and garage. Mud Room/Laundry Room entry from garage. Home has been painstakingly taken care of since built. Homeowners have put a ton of updates and no detail has been left out. Gutter Guards, Basement has a huge room with kitchen nook. Plenty of room for guests to enjoy! Large Shed with so much storage 3 Car Garage with epoxy flooring, Heat pump 6 months old, new sump. 2 Temp controlled attic fans. Hunter Ceiling Fans. Hardwood floors have Glitza finish on them. Come take a look, you'll fall in love.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gretchen Smith

(410) 255-3690 gretchensmith@godouglasrealty.com Douglas Realty, LLC Listed on: 05/15/2021

Douglas Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Cheryl Byrd

(410) 429-7425 byrdca27@gmail.com Compass License #675655

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,286

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 1.2 Acre Lot
  • Backs to Trees or Woods
  • Property is in excellent condition
  • Property is zoned RA

HOA Fees

  • $21 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • 6 Driveway Spaces
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,153 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Traditional Floor Plan
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 30
  • Assessor Parcel Number 020234090003162

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,286

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

1.2 Acres

HOA Fees

$21 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Historic: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Inclusions: Wood burning stove in basement, Some basement furniture and TV
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Building Winterized: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Hardwood, Marble
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Floor Plan - Traditional, Kitchen - Eat-In
  • Fireplace Features: Brick
  • Fireplaces Count: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Wall Ceiling Types: 9'+ Ceilings, Dry Wall
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Sitting Room, Foyer, Mud Room, Utility Room
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Connecting Stairway
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 2153
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2153
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 371.34
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2153
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Asphalt Driveway
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 3
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 9
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway, On Street
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 6

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Heat Pump(s), Central A/C
  • Heating Fuel: Electric, Wood
  • Heating Type: Heat Pump(s), Wood Burn Stove
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Electric
  • Sewer/Septic System: Private Sewer
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 250.00

• Horses: No
  • Improvement Assessed Value: 282400.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 297000.00
  • Lot Features: Backs To Trees
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.20
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 52272.00

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 15180116
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6286.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 020234090003162
  • Tax Lot: 30
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Data Updated: No
  • Tax Year: 2022

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 15, 2021
Closed on
Apr 27, 2022
List Price
$799,500
Sold Price
$890,000
Premium/Discount to List
$90,500
11.32%
Current Estimated Value
$935,119

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$45,119
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.22%
Original Mortgage
$816,249
Outstanding Balance
$774,439
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$160,680

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 1981

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gilbert Jeffrey W $890,000 Westcor Land Title
Miller Boyd $32,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gilbert Jeffrey W $816,249
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/27/2022 04/27/22 Sold $890,000 +11.3% $413 / Sq Ft
03/20/2022 03/20/22 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2022 03/17/22 Price Changed $799,500 0.0% $371 / Sq Ft
03/17/2022 03/17/22 For Sale $799,500 -10.2% $371 / Sq Ft
05/16/2021 05/16/21 Off Market $890,000 -- --
05/15/2021 05/15/21 Price Changed $799,000 +2.4% $371 / Sq Ft
05/15/2021 05/15/21 For Sale $780,000 -- $362 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,184 $707,267 -- --
2024 $7,184 $643,333 $0 $0
2023 $6,954 $579,400 $297,000 $282,400
2022 $6,580 $574,167 $0 $0
2020 $4,767 $563,700 $297,000 $266,700
2019 $9,341 $537,300 $0 $0
2018 $5,181 $510,900 $0 $0
2017 $4,316 $484,500 $0 $0
2016 -- $473,767 $0 $0
2015 -- $463,033 $0 $0
2014 -- $452,300 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDAA468518

Bright MLS

APN: 02-340-90003162

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.