1027 Carmelita Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $635,107 - $709,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,058
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1027 Carmelita Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $673,777, approximately $220 per square foot. 1027 Carmelita Ave is a home with nearby schools including Red Bank Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2019
Sold by
Escarieses Victor C
Bought by
Escarieses Julie Rose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,264
Outstanding Balance
$363,808
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$309,969
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Wc Artisan 6040 Llc
Bought by
Escarieses Julie Rose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$415,264
Outstanding Balance
$363,808
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$309,969
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escarieses Julie Rose | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Escarieses Julie Rose | $437,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Escarieses Julie Rose | $415,264 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,214 | $478,027 | $114,830 | $363,197 |
| 2023 | $5,993 | $459,467 | $110,372 | $349,095 |
| 2022 | $5,638 | $450,458 | $108,208 | $342,250 |
| 2021 | $5,488 | $441,627 | $106,087 | $335,540 |
| 2020 | $5,534 | $437,100 | $105,000 | $332,100 |
| 2019 | $2,359 | $148,001 | $64,701 | $83,300 |
| 2018 | $1,086 | $63,433 | $63,433 | $0 |
| 2017 | $723 | $42,990 | $42,990 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map