1027 E 6th St Royal Oak, MI 48067
Estimated Value: $302,490 - $382,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,099
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1027 E 6th St, Royal Oak, MI 48067 and is currently estimated at $337,623, approximately $307 per square foot. 1027 E 6th St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Keller Elementary, Royal Oak Middle School, and Royal Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2024
Sold by
Thompson Kent E
Bought by
Thompson Kent E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Kent E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thompson Kent E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thompson Kent E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,863 | $137,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,405 | $123,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,774 | $110,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,515 | $97,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,774 | $83,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,905 | $83,360 | $0 | $0 |