1027 E Mill St Hastings, MI 49058
Estimated Value: $293,183 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,721
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1027 E Mill St, Hastings, MI 49058 and is currently estimated at $309,796, approximately $180 per square foot. 1027 E Mill St is a home located in Barry County with nearby schools including Hastings High School and St. Rose of Lima School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2000
Bought by
Wright Michael J and Wright Nicole
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Michael J | $150,000 | -- | |
| Wright Michael J | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,476 | $124,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,476 | $122,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,201 | $103,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,201 | $103,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,201 | $94,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,201 | $83,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $76,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $78,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $77,200 | $0 | $0 |