1027 Eustis Dr Augusta, GA 30904
Lakemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1027 Eustis Dr, Augusta, GA 30904 and is currently estimated at $212,212, approximately $147 per square foot. 1027 Eustis Dr is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Garrett Elementary School, Tutt Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1998
Sold by
Varnell Brooks A
Bought by
Macleod Richard J Mac Leod Richard J Mac
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1996
Sold by
Johnson Craig L Johnson Dorothy
Bought by
Varnell Brooks A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1995
Sold by
Johnson Craig L
Bought by
Varnell Brooks A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1987
Sold by
Sandefur Virginia L
Bought by
Johnson Craig L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macleod Richard J Mac Leod Richard J Mac | -- | -- | |
| Varnell Brooks A | -- | -- | |
| Varnell Brooks A | $69,900 | -- | |
| Johnson Craig L | $42,000 | -- | |
| -- | $35,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,024 | $78,204 | $8,400 | $69,804 |
| 2024 | $1,024 | $74,488 | $8,400 | $66,088 |
| 2023 | $721 | $64,508 | $8,400 | $56,108 |
| 2022 | $790 | $48,100 | $8,400 | $39,700 |
| 2021 | $681 | $34,579 | $8,400 | $26,179 |
| 2020 | $658 | $32,410 | $7,200 | $25,210 |
| 2019 | $677 | $32,410 | $7,200 | $25,210 |
| 2018 | $679 | $32,410 | $7,200 | $25,210 |
| 2017 | $638 | $32,410 | $7,200 | $25,210 |
| 2016 | $638 | $32,410 | $7,200 | $25,210 |
| 2015 | $638 | $32,410 | $7,200 | $25,210 |
| 2014 | $638 | $32,410 | $7,200 | $25,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map