1027 Fassler Ave Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairway Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,069,000 - $1,272,409
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$986/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1027 Fassler Ave, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,172,852, approximately $985 per square foot. 1027 Fassler Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Vallemar Elementary School, Cabrillo Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2018
Sold by
Tannous Andoni S and Tannous Rula J
Bought by
Tannous Andoni S and Tannous Rula J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tannous Andoni S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,530 | $282,161 | $78,887 | $203,274 |
| 2023 | $4,530 | $271,207 | $75,825 | $195,382 |
| 2022 | $4,167 | $265,890 | $74,339 | $191,551 |
| 2021 | $4,360 | $260,678 | $72,882 | $187,796 |
| 2020 | $4,127 | $258,006 | $72,135 | $185,871 |
| 2019 | $4,026 | $252,948 | $70,721 | $182,227 |
| 2018 | $3,748 | $247,989 | $69,335 | $178,654 |
| 2017 | $3,600 | $243,127 | $67,976 | $175,151 |
| 2016 | $3,480 | $238,361 | $66,644 | $171,717 |
| 2015 | $3,339 | $234,781 | $65,643 | $169,138 |
| 2014 | $3,277 | $230,183 | $64,358 | $165,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map