J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jane Anderson
Compass
(615) 383-6964
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $664,000 - $828,819
Located on Five Coves Lake, you'll love the walking trails, fishing or just the relaxation/beauty of the lake. This Halcomb built home offers unique architectural details, spacious kitchen, great layout and extra storage. Come see!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaeckel Gary W | $371,000 | Rudy Title And Escrow | |
| Lapsley David | $349,900 | Four Star Title Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jaeckel Gary W | $296,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Lapsley David | $279,920 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/13/2020 08/13/20 | For Sale | $3,000,000 | +708.6% | $957 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2020 07/31/20 | Off Market | $371,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/23/2019 08/23/19 | For Sale | $3,000,000 | +757.4% | $957 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/02/2018 03/02/18 | Off Market | $349,900 | -- | -- | |
| 07/04/2017 07/04/17 | Price Changed | $525,000 | +41.5% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2017 06/24/17 | Sold | $371,000 | -31.3% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2017 04/22/17 | For Sale | $540,000 | +54.3% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/24/2015 02/24/15 | Sold | $349,900 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,416 | $170,000 | $37,500 | $132,500 |
| 2024 | $2,416 | $170,000 | $37,500 | $132,500 |
| 2023 | $2,342 | $104,000 | $30,000 | $74,000 |
| 2022 | $2,352 | $104,000 | $30,000 | $74,000 |
| 2021 | $2,352 | $104,000 | $30,000 | $74,000 |
| 2020 | $2,352 | $104,000 | $30,000 | $74,000 |
| 2019 | $2,352 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,156 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,156 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,156 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jane Anderson
Compass
(615) 383-6964
4 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Arienne Hartman
simpliHOM
(615) 390-1131
9 in this area
39 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jack Gaughan
RE/MAX
(615) 478-0970
52 in this area
306 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Rachel Gwinn
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 1813136
APN: 165D-C-048.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.